Ministers and their substitutes representing Bulgaria in the Council

This information is taken from the EU’s Who is Who and automatically updated as and when changes are made

Select Member State:

Bulgaria representatives

 
Loading data, please wait...
Representative Function
RAIKOV Marin Prime Minister and Minister for Foreign Affairs
ZAKHARIEVA Ekaterina Deputy Prime Minister, Minister for Regional Development and Public Works
KOSTADINOVA Deyana Deputy Prime Minister, Minister for Labour and Social Policy
TSANOVA Iliana Deputy Prime Minister, Minister responsible for the management of European Union funds
PARVANOVA Pétia Minister for the Interior
PETROV Nikolaï Minister for Health
STANKOV Ivan Minister for Agriculture and Food
VASSILEV Assen Minister for the Economy, Energy and Tourism
PENEV Vladimir Minister for Culture
MILOCHEV Nikolaï Minister for Education, Youth and Science
POPOV Ioulian Minister for the Environment and Water
TAGAREV Todor Minister for Defence
IORDANOV Dragomir Minister for Justice
VASSILEV Roman Minister for the development of e-Government
KRASTEV Kristian Minister for Transport, Information Technology and Communications
STOITCHEV Pétar Minister for Physical Education and Sports
KHRISTOV Kalin Minister for Finance
NAIDENOV Ivan Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs
EVTIMOVA Petia Deputy Minister for Education, Youth and Science
BANTCHEVA Mariana Deputy Minister for Education, Youth and Science
GUEORGUIEV Dimitar Deputy Minister for the Interior
GOUNEV Filip Deputy Minister for the Interior
DAVIDOVA Assia Deputy Minister for Defence
LAZAROV Anton Deputy Minister for Defence
BONGALOV Dimitar Deputy Minister for Justice
TODOROVA Velina Deputy Minister for Justice
VALKOVA-PETKOVA Denitsa Deputy Minister for Justice
LORER Violeta Deputy Minister for the Economy, Energy and Tourism
MLADENOVA Irena Deputy Minister for the Economy, Energy and Tourism
MARINOV Ivo Deputy Minister for the Economy, Energy and Tourism
BORISSOV Valeri Deputy Minister for Transport, Information Technology and Communications
LAZAROVA Albena Deputy Minister for Transport, Information Technology and Communications
PETROV Anguel Deputy Minister for Regional Development and Public Works
SIMIDTCHIEV Dobromir Deputy Minister for Regional Development and Public Works
NIKOLOVA Nikolina Deputy Minister for Regional Development and Public Works
MANEVA Evdokia Deputy Minister for the Environment and Water
KROUMOVA Malina Deputy Minister for the Environment and Water
DIMITROV Tsvetan Deputy Minister for Agriculture and Food
BLAGOEVA Snejana Deputy Minister for Agriculture and Food
STOYANOV Pétar Deputy Minister for Labour and Social Policy
STOINEVA Vania Deputy Minister for Labour and Social Policy
CHALAPATOVA Ivanka Deputy Minister for Labour and Social Policy
DIMITROVA Dessislava Deputy Minister for Health
NEITCHEVA Lidya Deputy Minister for Health
NENKOV Miroslav Deputy Minister for Health
SANTOVA Mila Deputy Minister for Culture
DANAILOVA Deyana Deputy Minister for Culture
IOVTCHEV Iordan Deputy Minister for Physical Education and Sports
TSENOV Ivan Deputy Minister for Physical Education and Sports